Department Members

DAHS Mathematics Department Members

 
Department Chairperson 
Mr. Kyle McAllister
 
Staff
 
Department members are listed below alphabetically.
 
Ms. Michelle Boyd
Courses : Probability and Statistics
                Academic  Geometry 
Moodle Pages: Prob and stats
                         Geometry
 
 
 
 
Mrs. Susan Brodbeck
Courses: Algebra I
                Geometry
Website : Mrs. Brodbeck's website
 
 
 
 
Mr. Randy Chilcoat
Courses: Algebra I B class and extensions
                  Probability and Statistics
Moodle Page: Algebra IB
 
 
 
 
Mrs. Debra Gable
Courses: College Prep Math
                Algebra IA Extensions
                Algebra II
Website: Mrs. Gable's website
 
 
 
 
Mr. Elliott Gottloeb
Courses: Algebra IA class and extensions
Moodle Page: Math center on moodle
 
 
 
Mrs. Pamela Hains
Courses: Geometry
                 Algebra IB class and extensions
Website: Mrs. Hains' website
 
 
 
 
Mr. Robert Jansen
Courses: Geometry
                  Honors Geometry
                Pre-Calculus
Moodle Page: Geometry
 
 
 
 
Ms. Heather Lehr
Courses: Algebra II
                  Honors Algebra II
               Algebra IA extensions 
Moodle Pages: Algebra II
                        Honors Algebra II
 
 
 
 
Mr. Kyle McAllister
Courses:    Computer Programming I and II
                  Honors Geometry
                 CC Geometry 
Moodle Page: General Geometry
 
 
 
 
 
Mrs. Connie Rose-Mulder
Courses: Honors Pre-Calculus
                Algebra IB class
                Algebra IB extensions
Moodle Page: Honors Pre-Calculus
                                                          
 
 
 
 
Mr. Michael Schuler
Courses: Algebra I                               
Moodle Page: Algebra I
 
 
 
Mrs. Amy Smith
Courses:  Pre-Calculus
                 Algebra I
Website:  Ms. Smith's website
 
 
 
 
Mrs. Christine Staats
Courses: SAT Preparation
                 Geometry 
              Algebra II
                 AP Calculus BC
                 Independent Study Calculus III 
Moodle Pages:  SAT Preparation
                           AP Calculus BC
                           
 
 
 
 
Mr. Eric Stager
Courses: Algebra II
                AP Statistics
Moodle Pages: A ll classes
 
 
 
 
Mr. Kevin Stein
Courses:  Geometry
                Honors Geometry
                 AP Calculus AB 
Moodle Pages: AP Calculus AB
                               Geometry
 
 
 
 
Mr. Matthew Striebig
Courses: College  Preparatory Math
                Algebra II
                Algebra IA Extensions
Website: Mr. Striebig's website
 
 
 
 
 
 
Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2017 West Corporation. All rights reserved.